Dubai Heights Academy School Fees 2024/2025

School fees in Dubai are in accordance with the fee structure established by and under the guidance of the KHDA. Below are the discounted fees for the Academic Year 2024/2025.

Year Group KHDA Approved Fee (AED) 2024/2025 DHA Discount (AED) 2024/2025 Discounted Fees (AED) 2024/2025
FS147,57017,57030,000
FS254,26119,26135,000
Year 154,26114,26140,000
Year 255,09815,09840,000
Year 355,09810,09845,000
Year 457,18912,18945,000
Year 559,59411,59448,000
Year 662,83514,83548,000
Year 768,79418,79450,000
Year 872,03522,03550,000
Year 977,36722,36755,000
Year 1088,65828,65860,000
Year 1188,65828,65860,000

*Subject to KHDA approval

Other Benefits

Unlimited Friend Referral Scheme

A school fees rebate for AED 2,000 will be allowed per new family enrolled to the school, for an unlimited number of times. The referrer must have a child currently enrolled and attending Dubai Heights Academy in order to be eligible for the AED 2,000 rebate towards their child’s school fees.*

Scholarships

Dubai Heights Academy’s scholarships programme is offered to students in Year 3 to Year 11 and awards up to 75% off KHDA approved school fees. There are three scholarship categories; the academic scholarship, the music and performing arts scholarship; and the sports scholarship. Learn more about our scholarships here.

*Terms and conditions apply. Contact the admissions department for further details at [email protected].

Online Payment

CCAvenue are our partner for online payments. Please complete the required information.

Year Group *
  • FS1
  • FS2
  • Year 1
  • Year 2
  • Year 3
  • Year 4
  • Year 5
  • Year 6
  • Year 7
  • Year 8
  • Year 9
  • Year 10

Bank Transfer

Bank Account: Dubai Heights Academy
Number: 019000034665
Bank: Mashreq Bank
Swift code: BOMLAEAD
IBAN Number: AE300330000019000034665

Please email [email protected] with details of your payment so that we can easily identify and allocate the payment to your account.

Enquiry

Enquiry

Book a Tour

Book a Tour

Apply Now

Apply Now

Secondary Building

New Secondary Building

WhatsApp Call

WhatsApp